Session Scheduler

View, browse and sort the 2018 Catersource sessions by track and session. With the CS2018 session scheduler, you can build your education schedule in advance and access it during the show via export or with the Mobile App, once live

PLEASE NOTE: Using this schedule builder is for convenience only and does not register you or guarantee you a seat in the sessions. Only ticketed optional events guarantee availability.

Seating is first come, first served.

  • Sunday | 8:30 am
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Sunday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Kathleen Stoehr (Catersource)
    Track: All
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Mark Lopez (Crave Catering), Steve DeAngelo (DeAngelo's Catering & Events)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Heather Carr (Footers Catering)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Sunday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Bill Hansen (Bill Hansen Luxury Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 8:30am - 9:15am
    Alan Berg, CSP (AlanBerg.com)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
  • Sunday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Bill Hansen
    Tracks: Business & Operations, On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Liese Gardner (Liese Gardner Communications)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Debby Stein (Cartewheels Catering), Emily Simpson (Cartewheels Catering)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Trevi
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Carl Sacks (Certified Catering Consultants)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    John Cohen (Total Party Planner)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Anthony Lambatos (Footers Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Greg Hicks (Impressions Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 2
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Andrea Eppolito (Andrea Eppolito Events)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 9:30am - 10:00am
    John Walsh (The Classic Catering People)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
  • Sunday | 10:50 am
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Anthony Lambatos (Footers Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Pompeian 2
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Liese Gardner (Liese Gardner Communications)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Jean Stannard (Pacific Coast Catering), Paul Coleman (Pacific Coast Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Corporate & QSR Catering
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 2
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Renee Miner (Empyrean Events and Catering), Jeremy Miner (Empyrean Events)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Ryan Crafts (Culinary Crafts)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Trends & Design
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Keith Lord (The Wild Thyme Company), Greg Shapiro (Tastebuds Custom Catering, Inc)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Trevi
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Dustin Dunaway (C2 Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Emily Sullivan (Emily Sullivan Events)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 10:50am - 11:45am
    Alan Berg, CSP (AlanBerg.com)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
  • Sunday | 12:45 pm
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
    Sam Woodfill (Catering by Design)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Roman 2
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
    Dawn Carvajal (The Wild Thyme Company & The bash! Boutique)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
    Scott Frankel (Animatic Media, LLC)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
    Jamie Quickert (Lancer Hospitality)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
    Kellie Daab (iDo Collective)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:15pm
    Jeremy Miner (Empyrean Events and Catering)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
    David Merrell (AOO Events)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 2:30pm
    Steve Sanchez (The JDK Group)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Pompeian 2
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 2:30pm
    Heidi Brice (Puff N Stuff Catering)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Pompeian 3
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 2:30pm
    Timothy Seeberg (BG Events & Catering)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Pompeian 4
    Sunday, 12:45pm - 2:30pm
    Cory Gosik (Sensational Host Inc.)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Industry Partner: ICA
  • Sunday | 1:20 pm
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
    Emily Simpson (Cartewheels Catering)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Sunday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
    Melissa Tibben (MacDill Air Force Base)
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
    Lauren Randolph (My Hotel Wedding)
    Tracks: On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
    Jason Shuldberg (24 Carrots Catering)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals
  • Sunday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Jonathan Jennings (CT Wedding Group), Mary-Beth McDowell (CT Wedding Group), Michelle Moody (CT Wedding Group)
    Tracks: On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Jason Sutton (Footers Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Food & Beverage
    Location:   Roman 2
    Sunday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Mary Crafts-Homer (Culinary Crafts)
    Tracks: On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Sunday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Greg Hicks (Impressions Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Sunday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Michael Rosman (TheCorporateCaterer.com)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Corporate & QSR Catering
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Todd Annis (Bold American Events)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
  • Sunday | 3:45 pm
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Michael Rosman (TheCorporateCaterer.com)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Corporate & QSR Catering
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Kate Patay (Patay Consulting)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Jolie Oree Bailey (Low Country Quisine)
    Tracks: Corporate & QSR Catering, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Eric LeVine (Epic Ideas)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Roy Porter (Engage Works)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
    Location:   Trevi
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Russell Morin (Russell Morin Fine Catering), Steve Baker (Great Game of Business)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Role: Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 2
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Jennifer Perna (Fulton Market Consulting)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Sunday, 3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Duce Raymond (Sweet Baby Ray's Catering)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals
  • Sunday | 4:45 pm
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Sunday, 4:45pm - 6:30pm
    Erik Wahl (The Wahl Group)
    Tracks: All, Business & Operations
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
  • Monday | 8:00 am
    Location:   Roman 1
    Monday, 8:00am - 8:30am
    Bonnie Kravitz (Daniel et Daniel)
    Track: Food & Beverage
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Monday, 8:00am - 11:30am
    Meryl Snow (SnowStorm Solutions)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Monday, 8:00am - 9:00am
    Donna Hansbury (Ideaworks Marketing)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 2
    Monday, 8:00am - 8:00am
    Jamie Pritscher (nuphoriq), Erin Walter (nuphoriq)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Trevi
    Monday, 8:00am - 9:00am
    Bryan Gutridge (Purdue University)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Colleges & Universities
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Monday, 8:00am - 9:00am
    Dan Berger (Social Tables)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Monday, 8:00am - 9:00am
    David Adler (BizBash)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Monday, 8:00am - 9:00am
    Joanne Purnell (Good Gracious), Jennie Cook (Jennie Cook's Catering & Plant Based Parties)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
  • Monday | 9:15 am
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Roy Porter (Engage Works + B&B Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Pompeian 2
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Amy Dearth, CSEP (Consider It Done Special Events, LLC)
    Tracks: All, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Industry Partner: ILEA
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Anthony Lambatos (Footers Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Eric LeVine (Epic Ideas)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Business & Operations
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Roman 1
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Alexei Rudolf (Foodservice Connections LLC)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Jeffrey Selden (Marcia Selden Catering), Robin Selden (Marcia Selden Catering)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals
    Industry Partner: ICA
    Location:   Roman 2
    Monday, 9:15am - 10:10am
    Alan Berg, CSP (AlanBerg.com)
    Tracks: Sales & Marketing, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
  • Monday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Alan Berg, CSP (AlanBerg.com)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Location:   Roman 1
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Gerry Ludwig (Gordon Food Service)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:00am
    Paul Larson (Blue Plate)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Roman 2
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:00am
    Steph Zilli (Zilli Hospitality Group), Charmaine Gunther (Zilli Hospitality Group)
    Track: Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Terrica Skaggs (Cocktails & Details®)
    Tracks: Staff Development, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Trevi
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Greg Hicks (Impressions Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Monday, 10:30am - 11:30am
    Francesca Lombardo (Lombardo's), David Lombardo (Lombardo's)
    Track: Business & Operations
  • Monday | 11:00 am
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Monday, 11:00am - 11:30am
    Rachanee Keovorabouth-Teipen (Conrad Hotel)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
  • Monday | 11:05 am
    Location:   Roman 2
    Monday, 11:05am - 11:30am
    Steph Zilli (Zilli Hospitality Group)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
  • Monday | 11:45 am
    Location:   Augustus 5
    Monday, 11:45am - 1:30pm
    Joe Mineo (Joe Mineo Creative)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Palace 3
    Monday, 11:45am - 1:30pm
    Ken Barrett-Sweet (BG Events & Catering)
    Track: Food & Beverage
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
  • Monday | 1:45 pm
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    Kevin Dennis (Fantasy Sound Event Services)
    Tracks: On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    Emily Malaya (The RK Group)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Trends & Design
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals
    Location:   Trevi
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    Ann Taghikhani (Marquette University), Sue Farley McKeon (Marquette University), Melanie Vianes (Sodexo)
    Tracks: Colleges & Universities, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    Michael Stavros (M Culinary Concepts)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    Michael Holleman (InHarvest), Jason "Jay Z" Ziobrowski, CEC (InHarvest)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    David Rich (Rich Ideas)
    Tracks: All, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 2
    Monday, 1:45pm - 2:45pm
    Jennifer Perna (Fulton Market Consulting)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Industry Partner: ICA
  • Monday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Monday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Sasha Souza (Sasha Souza Events)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Monday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Meghan Ely (OFD Consulting)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Trevi
    Monday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Aaron Kaufman (Fifth Element Group)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Monday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Renee Miner (Empyrean Events and Catering)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Pompeian 1
    Monday, 3:30pm - 5:30pm
    Jimmy Olang (24 Carrots Catering)
    Tracks: Art of Catering Food, Food & Beverage
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Roman 2
    Monday, 3:30pm - 4:31pm
    Anthony Lambatos (Footers Catering)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Monday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Ingrid Nagy (Catering by Design), Syd Sexton (By Design Collective)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
  • Monday | 4:45 pm
    Location:   Florentine 1
    Monday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Dustin Westling (OneWest Event Design)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Monday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Keith Lord (The Wild Thyme Company), John Mazetti (The Wild Thyme Company)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals
    Location:   Florentine 3
    Monday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Candice Wigfield (Hamby Catering & Events)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Monday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Jamie Quickert (Lancer Hospitality)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Monday, 4:45pm - 5:30pm
    Terrica Skaggs (Cocktails & Details®)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
  • Tuesday | 9:15 am
    Location:   Roman 3
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:30am
    Michael Levin (Custom Solutions Inc.)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
    Company Role: Owners & Executives
    Location:   Augustus 1
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:30am
    Chris Sayegh (The Herbal Chef LLC)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, On-Premise, Hotels, Banquet Centers, Restaurants
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Roman 1
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:30am
    David Rich (Rich Ideas)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
    Location:   Emperor's Ballroom
    Tuesday, 9:15am - 10:30am
    Michelle Joy Howard (Flora Couture)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
  • Tuesday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Hands-on Stage
    Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
    Roy Porter (Engage Works)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
  • Tuesday | 12:45 pm
    Location:   Hands-on Stage
    Tuesday, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
    Pierre Valcarcel (Daniel et Daniel Catering & Events)
    Track: Staff Development
    Location:   Recharge! stage
    Tuesday, 12:45pm - 1:30pm
    Bill Hansen (Bill Hansen Luxury Catering)
    Track: Business & Operations
  • Tuesday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   Recharge! stage
    Tuesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
    J. Damany Daniel (The Event Nerd)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
    Location:   Hands-on Stage
    Tuesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
    Roy Porter (Engage Works)
    Track: Staff Development
  • Tuesday | 3:15 pm
    Location:   Culinary stage
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Bonnie Kravitz (Daniel et Daniel)
    Track: Food & Beverage
    Location:   Hands-on Stage
    Tuesday, 3:15pm - 4:00pm
    Michelle Joy Howard (Flora Couture)
    Tracks: Trends & Design, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Culinary Professionals, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
  • Wednesday | 10:00 am
    Location:   Recharge! stage
    Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
    Jeanna Clark (The Wild Thyme Company), Coco Rosenthal (The Wild Thyme Company)
    Tracks: Corporate & QSR Catering, Weddings & Special Events
    Company Role: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff
    Location:   Hands-on Stage
    Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
    Roy Porter (Engage-Works Inc.)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Staff Development
  • Wednesday | 11:15 am
    Location:   Recharge! stage
    Wednesday, 11:15am - 12:00pm
    Jamie Pritscher (nuphoriq), Erin Walter (nuphoriq)
    Tracks: Business & Operations, Sales & Marketing
    Company Roles: Catering Professionals: Operations, Sales, Marketing and Staff, Event Professionals, Owners & Executives
  • Wednesday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Culinary stage
    Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
    John Reed (Customized Culinary Solutions)
    Tracks: Food & Beverage, Trends & Design
    Company Role: Culinary Professionals